Sandmaster Ltd, Hixon

Sandmaster Ltd
Airfield Industrial Estate
ST18 0PF Hixon
Staffordshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SABLEMEISTER LIMITED
Reg. office address
79 CAROLINE STREET, B3 1UP, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands
Company Number
05078482
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SANDMASTER (UK) LIMITED
PROMENADE TRADING 9 LIMITED
SIC Code
23910 - Production of abrasive products
Date of Incorporation
19 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 4 Airfield Industrial Estate Hixon Stafford ST18 0PF

Description

Sandmaster, established since 1977, is an independently owned company that continues to lead the world’s foam abrasives market through a unique combination of innovation, reliability, consistency, quality and a commitment to the trade and DIY markets. UK based in Hixon, Staffordshire, with over 250, 000 sq feet of dedicated production area, Sandmaster’s clients reap the many benefits of unique and innovative production equipment, on-site maintenance staff, rigorous testing and continuous research and development.

  1. News & Events
  2. Products

Keywords:
Abrasive Products Manufacturers & Distributors, Consultancy, Manufacturers, Cosmetics, Specialist, Abrasives, Productions, Foam, Production Equipment, Manufacturers Distributors, Based, Moulds, Abrasive Products Manufacturer, Production Facilities, Sanding Blocks, Largest Manufacturer, Print On Foam
Products
Abrasive Products
Services
Personalisation
Sandmaster Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sandmaster Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. ROMFORD ROAD, ASTONFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    ST16 3DZ  Stafford
  2. Parkfield Business Centre, Park Street
    ST17 4AL  Stafford
  3. FRIARS MILL, FRIARS TER
    ST17 4AU  Stafford
  4. DOXEY ROAD
    ST16 1UN  Stafford
  5. DOXEY ROAD
    ST16 1EA  Stafford
  6. UNIT 4A, CAMPBELL ROAD
    ST4 4DX  Stoke-On-Trent
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies